Clover

Susan Coolidge

ISBN 10: 1421952688 ISBN 13: 9781421952680
Verlag: Indypublish.Com
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009

Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für Clover von Susan Coolidge.

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1421952688I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Clover
Verlag: Indypublish.Com
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Coolidge, Susan
Verlag: Echo Library, 2007
ISBN 10: 1406848506 ISBN 13: 9781406848502
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR002788824

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,00
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Coolidge, Susan
Verlag: Blakie
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. No edition or date stated, C1958. Publication of 256 pages. Frontispiece in color by Margaret Wetherbee. Green top page edges. The just jacket is a little shelf rubbed, chipped pieces along the edges and a piece of the top edge of the spine is missing. The boards are slightly faded on the spine, they remain in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Artikel-Nr. 6qyxl

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,15
EUR 25,00 Versand
Versand von Südafrika nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Coolidge, Susan
Verlag: Blackie
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The jacket is shelf rubbed. The boards are edge rubbed. The binding is secure. Plate pasted onto the front end page. No inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Artikel-Nr. d69dr

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,15
EUR 25,00 Versand
Versand von Südafrika nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Coolidge, Susan
Verlag: Latimer House, England, 1949
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australien

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Jacket has been glued to boards and has substantial wear and loss. All of the spine paper is missing and chucks of the front panel. Book has all corners worn and bumped with the top 5cm of the leading edge of the spine have been gnawed by a rodent. A very unattractive copy but solid enough as a reading copy . Where possible small books will have postage reduced. Artikel-Nr. 006231

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,55
EUR 17,97 Versand
Versand von Australien nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Susan Coolidge
Verlag: Echo Library, 2007
ISBN 10: 1406848506 ISBN 13: 9781406848502
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clover (Echo Library) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Artikel-Nr. 7719-9781406848502

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,80
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Susan Coolidge
ISBN 10: 1443235261 ISBN 13: 9781443235266
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 50 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Excerpt: .that I used to read about when I was-It makes me really nervous." Clover went to the window to look at the mysterious object. It was a cone-shaped thing of white unburned clay, whose use she could not guess. She found later that it was a receptacle for ashes. "I suppose your rooms are front ones?" went on Mrs. Watson, querulously. "Mine isn't. It's quite a little one at the side. I think it must be just under this. Phil's is in front, and is a nice large one with a view of the mountains. I wish there were one just like it for you. The doctor says that it's very important for him to have a great deal of air in his room." "Doctors always say that; and of course Dr. Hope, being a friend of yours and all-It's quite natural he should give you the preference. Though the Phillips's are accustomed-but there, it's no use; only, as I tell Ellen, Boston is the place for me, where my family is known, and people realize what I'm used to." "I'm so sorry," Clover said again. "Perhaps somebody will go away, and Mrs. Marsh have a front room for you before long." "She did say that she might. I suppose she thinks some of her boarders will be dying off. In fact, there is one-that tall man in gray in the reclining-chair-who didn't seem to me likely to last long. Well, we will hope for the best. I'm not one who likes to make difficulties." This prospect, together with dinner, which was presently announced, raised Mrs. Watson's spirits a little, and Clover left her in the parlor, exchanging experiences and discussing symptoms with some ladies who had sat opposite them at table. Mrs. Hope came for a call; a pretty little woman, as friendly and kind as her husband. Then Clover and Phil went out for a stroll about the town. Their wonder increased at every turn; that a place so well equipped and complete in its appointments could have been created out of nothing in fifteen years. Artikel-Nr. 8994163/2

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,95
EUR 105,00 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Coolidge, Susan
Verlag: e-artnow, 2019
ISBN 10: 8027331390 ISBN 13: 9788027331390
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00086222292

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,01
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Coolidge, Susan
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 109491696X ISBN 13: 9781094916965
Neu Paperback

Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. McDermot, Jessie (illustrator). 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock. Artikel-Nr. zk109491696X

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 9,01
EUR 11,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Susan Coolidge
Verlag: Sharp Ink, 2023
ISBN 10: 8028358691 ISBN 13: 9788028358693
Neu Taschenbuch

Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Clover | A What Katy Did Sequel of Sisterly Devotion, Colorado Renewal, and Victorian Girls' Coming of Age | Susan Coolidge | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | Sharp Ink | EAN 9788028358693 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Copycat s.r.o., 22, Holesovice, Schnirchova 662, 170 00 PRAGUE, TSCHECHIEN, kristoferpaetau[at]gmail[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu. Artikel-Nr. 128619943

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 9,30
EUR 70,00 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Susan Coolidge
Verlag: Blackie
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. No edition remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to reverse of frontispiece. Mild water staining to pages throughout. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Moderate water stains to spine. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Artikel-Nr. 1719909547ADA

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,52
EUR 5,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 50 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen