Big Fish in Foreign Waters

A.Davies- Patrick, L. Hoogendijk

ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Verlag: Angling Publications 01/03/1992, 1992
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. August 2012


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6545-9781871700503

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Big Fish in Foreign Waters
Verlag: Angling Publications 01/03/1992
Erscheinungsdatum: 1992
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse beim ZVAB

Foto des Verkäufers

Davies-Patrick Tony, Hoogendijk Leon
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Soft cover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 2 von 5 Sternen 2 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Nr Fine. 1st Edition. Artikel-Nr. 021184

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,91
EUR 22,55 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Davies-Patrick Tony, Hoogendijk Leon
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Soft cover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: River Reads, Torrington, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 2 von 5 Sternen 2 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Nr Fine. 1st Edition. Artikel-Nr. 022423

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,91
EUR 22,55 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hoogendijk, L.
Verlag: Angling Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Artikel-Nr. GOR003847821

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,98
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hoogendijk, L.
Verlag: Angling Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR001722193

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,98
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Davies-Patrick (Tony) & Hoogendijk (Leon).
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Softcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Paperback, 1991). 1991 1st edition. Paperback issue. 8vo paperback (149 x 231mm). Pp212. Colour and b/w photographs, maps. Slight shelf-wear and marks to cover else fine, unread paperback. Primarily carp and catfish fishing in European waters. Includes an interesting chapter on Indian mahseer fishing. Contents include: Introduction - Tony Davies-Patrick; A little about Leon - Leon Hoogendijk; Fish names in Europe; Tackling foreign waters; Belgian biggies - Rini Groothuis; Tour of Germany; Carp fishing in Holland; Kralingse Place; Jens Bursell talks to Tony; Tour of Sweden; Norway's best coarse fishing waters - Inge Christopher Solberg & friends; Tour of Denmark; Big carp fishing in the east of France; Night fishing in the east of France; List of French carp waters; Tour de France; Monster carp; Dream season; Catfish paradise?; Didier Cottin interview; Night fishing in France; Tour of Spain; Tour of Austria and Switzerland; Tour of Italy; Tour of Yugoslavia; Tour of northern Greece/western Turkey; The mighty mahseer - Johnny Jensen; India. . Artikel-Nr. 750

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 17,81
EUR 11,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Davies-Patrick (Tony) & Hoogendijk (Leon).
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1991). 1991 1st edition. Hardback issue. 8vo (160 x 238mm). Pp212. Colour and b/w photographs, maps. Dark green bonded leather boards, spine titled in gilt. Corners bumped. Good-plus in torn, spine-faded and rubbed but protected dust-wrapper. Primarily carp and catfish fishing in European waters. Includes an interesting chapter on Indian mahseer fishing. Contents include: Introduction - Tony Davies-Patrick; A little about Leon - Leon Hoogendijk; Fish names in Europe; Tackling foreign waters; Belgian biggies - Rini Groothuis; Tour of Germany; Carp fishing in Holland; Kralingse Place; Jens Bursell talks to Tony; Tour of Sweden; Norway's best coarse fishing waters - Inge Christopher Solberg & friends; Tour of Denmark; Big carp fishing in the east of France; Night fishing in the east of France; List of French carp waters; Tour de France; Monster carp; Dream season; Catfish paradise?; Didier Cottin interview; Night fishing in France; Tour of Spain; Tour of Austria and Switzerland; Tour of Italy; Tour of Yugoslavia; Tour of northern Greece/western Turkey; The mighty mahseer - Johnny Jensen; India. . Artikel-Nr. 32069

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 131,04
EUR 11,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Davies-Patrick (Tony) & Hoogendijk (Leon).
ISBN 10: 1871700507 ISBN 13: 9781871700503
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1991). 1991 1st edition. Hardback issue. 8vo (160 x 238mm). Pp212. Colour and b/w photographs, maps. Dark green bonded leather boards, spine titled in gilt. Very good in slightly rubbed dust-wrapper. Primarily carp and catfish fishing in European waters. Includes an interesting chapter on Indian mahseer fishing. Contents include: Introduction - Tony Davies-Patrick; A little about Leon - Leon Hoogendijk; Fish names in Europe; Tackling foreign waters; Belgian biggies - Rini Groothuis; Tour of Germany; Carp fishing in Holland; Kralingse Place; Jens Bursell talks to Tony; Tour of Sweden; Norway's best coarse fishing waters - Inge Christopher Solberg & friends; Tour of Denmark; Big carp fishing in the east of France; Night fishing in the east of France; List of French carp waters; Tour de France; Monster carp; Dream season; Catfish paradise?; Didier Cottin interview; Night fishing in France; Tour of Spain; Tour of Austria and Switzerland; Tour of Italy; Tour of Yugoslavia; Tour of northern Greece/western Turkey; The mighty mahseer - Johnny Jensen; India. . Artikel-Nr. 23224

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 166,78
EUR 11,57 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb