Verkäufer
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1919874275I4N00
paperback
Titel: African Tears: The Zimbabwe Land Invasions
Verlag: Covos-Day Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2001
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Damp marked and tightly bound.EK.[RF6]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Artikel-Nr. uv32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, wavy pages. Otherwise, clean. Tightly bound. [ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Artikel-Nr. j69jc
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Artikel-Nr. 45210380-20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Owner's name on title page. Otherwise a bright, tidy copy. Artikel-Nr. BOOKS273780I
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Artikel-Nr. zb54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR002019255
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Johannesburg : Covos-Day Books, 2001. Paperback. 243 pp. English text.Very good copy. - "African Tears" is the story of a white farmer in Zimbabwe, living side by side with "war veterans" for 7 months. The veterans claimed the small 1,000-acre farm belonged to their ancestors. For 7 months the squatters watched and intimidated, claiming the farm field by field, "liberating" the small stock dams and then the timber plantation. The farm was claimed as a war veterans headquarters and every weekend political meetings were held in the field below the house--with hundreds in attendance. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781919874272. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 non-western law African law Zimbabwe, Rhodesia. Artikel-Nr. 217316
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Trevor Ncube, who also wrote the foreword. No edition stated. Publication of 243 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed. Artikel-Nr. 6rfug
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by the author Catherine Buckle. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed. Artikel-Nr. 6pmkt
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. There are minor marks around the block of the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed. Artikel-Nr. 6pagv
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar