Meet Tiffany Case, a cold, gorgeous, devil-may-care blonde; the kind of girl you could get into a lot of trouble with - if you wanted. She stands between James Bond and the leaders of a diamond-smuggling ring that stretches from Africa via London to the States. Bond uses her to infiltrate this gang, but once in America the hunter becomes the hunted. Bond is in real danger until help comes from an unlikely quarter, the ice-maiden herself ...
Die Inhaltsangabe kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Born in London in 1908, Ian Fleming worked as a banker and journalist before serving in the British Naval Intelligence during World War II. He published his first novel Casino Royale in 1953 and thus started the astoundingly successful James Bond novels and films. Fleming died in 1964. Other titles include: Casino Royale (0141028300) Dr No (0141028270), For Your Eyes Only (0141028254), From Russia with Love (0141028297), Goldfinger (0141028319), Live and Let Die (0141028327), Moonraker (0141028335), Octopussy & The Living Daylights (0141028343), On Her Majesty's Secret Service (0141028351), The Man with the Golden Gun (0141028238), The Spy Who Loved Me (014102822X), Thunderball (0141028289), You Only Live Twice (0141028262)
„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. rev5487567694
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Diamonds are Forever This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 7719-9780141028248
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9780141028248
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Artikel-Nr. GOR001826939
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2006. paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Artikel-Nr. KGS0002275
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Artikel-Nr. 00102788658
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 2006. paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Artikel-Nr. KGS0002275
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Meet Tiffany Case, a cold, gorgeous, devil-may-care blonde; the kind of girl you could get into a lot of trouble with if you wanted. She stands between James Bond and the leaders of a diamond-smuggling ring that stretches from Africa via London to the States. Bond uses her to infiltrate this gang, but once in America the hunter becomes the hunted. Bond is in real danger until help comes from an unlikely quarter, the ice-maiden herself. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR001330019
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. Paperbach penguin Printing cover two men in suits with hoods on gun in their hands yellow title lettering on blue and dimond background (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). Artikel-Nr. 099196
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 7.09x4.33x1.02 inches. In Stock. Artikel-Nr. 0141028246
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar