Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G014020492XI5N00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Artikel-Nr. G014020492XI3N10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Pelican History of Music: 1, Ancient Forms to Polyphony: v. 1 (Pelican S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 7719-9780140204926
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Artikel-Nr. 296514-6
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Artikel-Nr. 6545-9780140204926
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Artikel-Nr. GOR002617906
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. With 343pp and illustrations - and in very good condition. Artikel-Nr. PB/422
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: vg+. vg Pelican A492 1969 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse. Artikel-Nr. 182471
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. Penguin Books, 1970, reprint. Paperback, sm8vo, 343pp, illust. Slightly yellowed and creased. A good copy. 014020492X/0.3uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading). Artikel-Nr. 366837
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprints. Near fine paperback copies; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 3 vol. : illustrations ; vol. 1 & 3: 20 cm, vol. 2: 18 cm. Series; Pelican books ; A492. Notes; vol. 1 reprinted in 1982 (first published 1960) - ISBN: 014020492X -- vol. 2 reprinted in 1973 (first published 1963) - ISBN: 0140204938 -- vol. 3 reprinted in 1983 (first published 1968) - ISBN: 02140204946. Contents; 1. Ancient forms of polyphony. -- 2. Renaissance and Baroque. -- 3. Classical and romantic. Subjects; Music History and criticism. Music. 3 Kg. Artikel-Nr. 409230
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar