| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Vor |
| Nr. 1 | 1992 824 Dial ISBN 0803706731 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover. 8vo. Dial. 1992. 200 pgs. First Edition/Third Printing. Signed and dated by Rosa Parks on the half-title page. DJ in VG shape with some shelfwear present (tiny chip on the rear panel near the heel of the spine). No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. 824; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages; Signed by Author Hardcover Artikel-Nr.: 20596 4043 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Apollo Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal Preis: US$ 300,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 304,00 (ca. 227,31 EUR) |
| Nr. 2 | Leipzig : Quelle und Meyer, 1925, 133pp., very good small blue 1/4 cloth with printed boards, but with small amount of pencil or ink underlining or marks in margins on about 15 scattered pages, and small tear in corner of frontispiece, still quite good usable copy, previous owner's name, Wissenschaft und Bildung, 127. Includes several photos of Montessori children and discussion of Montessori methods and toys. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.** Sprache: Deutsch Artikel-Nr.: 24385 | Bezahlung:
Per Rechnung (Vorauszahlung vorbehalten) Preis: EUR 19,00 Versand (Standard): EUR 2,50 Gesamt: EUR 21,50 |
| Nr. 3 | Cambridge, MA MIT Press 1981 ISBN 0262620375 206pp. 2 tiny stickers on wraps, front corner bumped lightly. NF condition. Ed. & trans. by Elzbieta Ettinger. No Jacket as Issued Paperback Near Fine 8vo 0262620375 Near Fine [Schlagwörter: Political Theory, Marxism] Softcover Artikel-Nr.: 46856 18680 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter The Bookery, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Per Rechnung, Andere Preis: US$ 6,60 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 10,60 (ca. 7,93 EUR) |
| Nr. 4 | Westview Press Inc 1979 ISBN 089158188X Heavily worn. Cover creased, page tips curled, inside front cover has pen notes, early pages have pen underlining. 260 pages. Condition:Good- Binding Type:Paperback 7.8 x 5.3 x 1.3 [Schlagwörter: Literary history & criticism Women's Topics::Women's Studies Biography History::European Liberalism & centre democratic ideologies Communism BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Political Science Socialism 1871-1919 Germany History Luxemburg, Rosa, 809.1 Women's Topics:] Artikel-Nr.: 82625 | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 32,97 Versand (Standard): US$ 3,75 Gesamt: US$ 36,72 (ca. 27,46 EUR) |
| Nr. 5 | (Bowles, Paul). Rosa, Rodrigo Rey. THE PELCARI PROJECT / CARCEL DE ARBOLES. Translated by Paul Bowles. (Tiburon, California, Cadmus Editions, 1997). Advance Review Copy, Page Proofs of the 1st American edition. Fine in stiff wraps. Artikel-Nr.: 4815 4 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog private press beim Anbieter James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter weist keine Mehrwertsteuer aus (brutto = netto). | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Andere Preis: US$ 38,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 3,06 Gesamt: US$ 41,06 (ca. 30,70 EUR) |
| Nr. 6 | 1971 New York; Ktav Pub. House Publishers cloth. 8vo. XXXII, 272 pages. 24 cm. First edition. In Spanish, French, German, Hungarian, and English. A series of bibliographies: includes 'Biblioteca espanola-portugueza-judaica'; 'Notes sur la litterature des juifs hispano-portugais'; 'Une histoire de la litterature juive de Daniel Levi de Barrios' by Meyer Kayserling. 'Die spanischen und portugiesischen gedruckten Judaica in der Bibliothek des Jüd. Portug. Seminars 'Ets Haim' in Amsterdam' by J. S. Da Silva Rosa. With a bibliography of Kayserling's publications - 'Dr. Kayserling Mayer pesti rabbi irodalmi munkassaga' - by M. Weisz. Selected with a prolegomenon by Yosef Hayim Yerushalmi. Subjects: Jews - Spain - Bio-bibliography. Spanish literature - Jewish authors - Bio-bibliography. Portuguese literature - Jewish authors - Bio-bibliography. Hebrew literature - Spain - Bio-bibliography. Literatura espanola - Autores judios - Bio bibliografia. Literatura portuguesa - Autores judios - Bio bibliografia. Literatura hebraica - Espana - Bio bibliografia. Litterature portugaise - Auteurs juifs - Biobibliographie. Juifs - Espagne - Biobibliographie. Litterature espagnole - Auteurs juifs - Biobibliographie. Kayserling, Meyer, 1829-1905 - Bibliography. Kayserling, Meyer (1829-1905) - Bibliographie. Clean and fresh. Great condition. (BIBLIOG-33-18) [Schlagwörter: Judaica Jewish Sefardim Sephardim Sefardica Sephardica Jewry Judaism Jews Juif Juives Juden Judisch Joden Judios Bibliography Bibliographic BIBLIOGRAPHISCHES] Artikel-Nr.: 31922 455 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Bibliography beim Anbieter Dan Wyman Books LLC, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter weist keine Mehrwertsteuer aus (brutto = netto). | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Andere Preis: US$ 70,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,89 Gesamt: US$ 74,89 (ca. 56,00 EUR) |
| Nr. 7 | Instituto de Estudios Peruanos 1975-01-01 ISBN B0014IBKOC NICE CONDITION SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. SIGNED BY AND FROM THE COLLECTION OF NOTED PERU SCHOLAR PROF. ENRIQUE MAYER. I HAVE LISTED FOR SALE 100s OF HIS PERU AND OTHER LATIN AMERICAN BOOKS. CONTACT ME FOR DETAILS. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER WITH SLIGHT AGE TONING TO PAGES. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK. Paperback Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-85505 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 10,92 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 13,91 (ca. 10,40 EUR) |
| Nr. 8 | A. L. BURT COMPANY 1901 ISBN B005YH88EO SCARCE 1901 HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK. Hardcover Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-71084 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 22,62 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 25,61 (ca. 19,15 EUR) |
| Nr. 9 | Goteborgs universitetsbibliotek 1981 ISBN 9185206229 NICE CONDITION SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-69869 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 23,40 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 26,39 (ca. 19,73 EUR) |
| Nr. 10 | Europaische Verlagsanstalt 1950-01-01 ISBN B000R7UF2Y SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. SLIGHT WAVE TO TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. LIGHT WEAR & FRAYING TO DUST JACKET. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK. TEXT IN GERMAN. Hardcover Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-85524 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 21,84 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 24,83 (ca. 18,57 EUR) |
| Nr. 11 | Instituto de Estudios Peruanos 1975 ISBN B0014IBKOC NICE CONDITION SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. SOME AGE TONING TO PAGES. COVER HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH A BIT OF RUBBING. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK IN SPANISH. FROM THE COLLECTION OF NOTED PERU SCHOLAR PROF. ENRIQUE MAYER. I HAVE LISTED FOR SALE 100s OF HIS PERU AND OTHER LATIN AMERICAN BOOKS. CONTACT ME FOR DETAILS. Paperback Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-75903 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 10,14 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 13,13 (ca. 9,82 EUR) |
| Nr. 12 | L. Upcott Gill Cloth Good Clean. Edge worn. Spine top frayed. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged. [Schlagwörter: graphoanalysis graphology handwriting psychology] Hardcover Artikel-Nr.: 43215 1709 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Buddhism, Eastern Religion beim Anbieter Peace of Mind Bookstore, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter liefert versandkostenfrei (Standardversand) nach Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) ab einem Bestellwert von US$ 500.00. | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal Preis: US$ 10,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 3,99 Gesamt: US$ 13,99 (ca. 10,46 EUR) |
| Nr. 13 | 1965 California Health Research Comb Binding Good+ Edition: Fourth Edition Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 194 pages; This is a reprint of the 1904 original. Topics include: The signatures of the planets on the Face, the Significance of Moles on the body, The Wheel of Pythagoras and the Methods of Working it, Chiromancy and its origin, and the influences of the fixed stars. Illustrated. [Schlagwörter: ASTROLOGY ZODIAC MYSTICISM CHIROMANCY PALMISTRY PHYSIOGNOMY] Artikel-Nr.: 38927 1536 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Medicine beim Anbieter Peace of Mind Bookstore, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter liefert versandkostenfrei (Standardversand) nach Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) ab einem Bestellwert von US$ 500.00. | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal Preis: US$ 9,90 Versand (Standard): US$ 3,99 Gesamt: US$ 13,89 (ca. 10,39 EUR) |
| Nr. 14 | 1891 London Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner, and Co. , Ltd. Hardcover Fair Edition: 1 Name written inside in pencil. Stain on tops of pages. Wear on cloth board covers and spine. Yellowing pages. Some pencil marks on pages. ; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 194 pages; Topics include: The signatures of the planets on the face, Chiromancy and its origin and the influences of the fixed stars. [Schlagwörter: ASTROLOGY ZODIAC MYSTICISM] Hardcover Artikel-Nr.: 38322 1536 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Medicine beim Anbieter Peace of Mind Bookstore, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter liefert versandkostenfrei (Standardversand) nach Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) ab einem Bestellwert von US$ 500.00. | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal Preis: US$ 64,35 Versand (Standard): US$ 3,99 Gesamt: US$ 68,34 (ca. 51,10 EUR) |
| Nr. 15 | New York Modern Reader 1968 ISBN 0853450595 475 pp. Text unmarked. Pages toned. Light wear to covers. No Jacket Paperback 8vo 0853450595 Very Good Softcover Artikel-Nr.: 52994 18680 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter The Bookery, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Per Rechnung, Andere Preis: US$ 8,25 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 12,25 (ca. 9,16 EUR) |
| Nr. 16 | Barcelona Seix Barral 1993 197 pp. Stiff Illustrated Wrappers 8vo ISBN: 8432206814 Very Good Artikel-Nr.: 31036 18680 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter The Bookery, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Per Rechnung, Andere Preis: US$ 22,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 26,00 (ca. 19,44 EUR) |
| Nr. 17 | Editora Politica 1983 ISBN B003VOML40 SCARCE LARGE HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. SOME WEAR & FRAYING TO DUST JACKET. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. Hardcover Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-56462 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 17,16 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 20,15 (ca. 15,07 EUR) |
| Nr. 18 | Desco 1990 ISBN B002IABX2E NICE CONDITION SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO COVER. FROM THE COLLECTION OF PROF. ENRIQUE MAYER. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK IN SPANISH Paperback Very Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-75647 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 17,16 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 20,15 (ca. 15,07 EUR) |
| Nr. 19 | Firenze Pagliai Polistampa 2000 ISBN 8883042441 109 pp. Text in Italian. Many illustrations. Internally clean. Boards bow slightly else Very Fine. Fine Hard Cover 4to 8883042441 Near Fine Schutzumschlag Artikel-Nr.: 49238 18680 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter The Bookery, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Per Rechnung, Andere Preis: US$ 22,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 26,00 (ca. 19,44 EUR) |
| Nr. 20 | 1993 309 Copora S. A. ISBN 9567377014 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Edition: First Edition; First Printing Hardcover. 4to. Copora S. A. 1993. 188 pgs. One of a limited edition of 1500. Illustrated with numerous black and white plates. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. 309; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188 pages Hardcover, Erstausgabe Artikel-Nr.: 26385 7013 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Architecture, Militaria beim Anbieter Apollo Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal Preis: US$ 124,95 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 128,95 (ca. 96,42 EUR) |
| Nr. 21 | Center for Basque Studies 2012-05-15 ISBN 1935709224 NICE CONDITION SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK. Paperback As New Artikel-Nr.: sku-81539 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 10,14 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 13,13 (ca. 9,82 EUR) |
| Nr. 22 | Duke University Press Books 1994-01-13 ISBN 0822314193 SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. SMALL MOISTURE STAIN (COFFEE?) AT EDGE OF FRONT ENDPAPERLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK. Paperback Good Artikel-Nr.: SKU-97115 35223 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Voyager Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: PayPal Preis: US$ 12,48 Versand (Standard): US$ 2,99 Gesamt: US$ 15,47 (ca. 11,57 EUR) |
| Nr. 23 | (1987) Washington - NY - London Hemisphere - Springer 8vo. - xv,(1),235 pp. - Printed orange hardcover. - Very fine (almost mint). - Shelf No.: c 237. Artikel-Nr.: SZEPEBKS007701I 70 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Serbian history beim Anbieter Helena Szepe Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter liefert versandkostenfrei (Standardversand) nach Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) ab einem Bestellwert von US$ 0.00. | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Per Rechnung, Andere Preis: US$ 195,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 0,00 Gesamt: US$ 195,00 (ca. 145,81 EUR) |
| Nr. 24 | 1993 728 Business News Pub Co ISBN 0912524804 Hardcover Very Good Edition: Second Edition Hardcover. 8vo. Business News Publishing Corp. 1993. 244 pgs. Second Edition. No DJ as issued/Pictoral boards. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. 728; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages Hardcover Artikel-Nr.: 17466 4043 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog Varia beim Anbieter Apollo Books, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal Preis: US$ 54,95 Versand (Standard): US$ 4,00 Gesamt: US$ 58,95 (ca. 44,08 EUR) |
| Nr. 25 | New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 ISBN 0030576539 First Edition Hardcover jacket condition: Fine/Fine Artikel-Nr.: 9014123 13 weitere Einträge gefunden im Katalog modern art beim Anbieter James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika (USA) Der Anbieter weist keine Mehrwertsteuer aus (brutto = netto). | Bezahlung: Schecks, PayPal, Andere Preis: US$ 30,00 Versand (Standard): US$ 3,06 Gesamt: US$ 33,06 (ca. 24,72 EUR) |
| Artikel 1 bis 25 von insgesamt 200 Artikeln. |
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Vor |
Suchtipps anzeigen