Codex seraphinianus (55 Ergebnisse)

Stichwörter

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (55)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli, Printed in Italy 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, KanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 127,26

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth over boards. Zustand: Fine. 2021 Anniversary edition. Hardcover cloth (white) over boards. 4to. Unpaginated (416 pp). Illustrated entirely throughout with the vibrant drawings of Luigi Searfini, including 15 new drawings and a new cover design. Third printing (2023). Title stamped in gilt on the spine. Illustration of lady

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 130,44

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. 2021. Anniversary. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 140,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: RIZZOLI INTL PUBN 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 130,88

    EUR 34,48 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Published to coincide with the 40th anniversary of its original publication, this special edition of the beloved, best-selling cult classic features a new design, new cover illustration, and 15 never-before-seen drawings. Featuring a handsome new package redesigned by the author himself, th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli Intl Pubns 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 149,15

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 40 anv edition. 416 pages. 13.50x9.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 133,33

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Luigi Serafini is an architect, ceramist, glazier, painter, sculptor, designer, opera director, set designer, and critic who works in Italy and abroad. In 2007, the Padiglione d Arte Contemporanea in Milan dedicated a successful mostra ontological.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 180,16

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications Okt 2021 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 166,79

    EUR 72,55 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - An extraordinary and surreal art book, this edition has been redesigned by the author and includes new illustrations. Ever since the Codex Seraphinianus was first published in 1981, the book has been recognized as one of the strangest and most beautiful art books ever made. This visual encyclopedia

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli Intl Pubns 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 260,11

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 40 anv edition. 416 pages. 13.50x9.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York : Rizzoli Publications 2013

    0847842134 / 9780847842131

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 275,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Original pictorial boards, ribbon marker, numerous illustrations in colour, folio.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications October 2021 2021

    0847871061 / 9780847871063

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, USAReclaimed Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 311,49

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used. Numbered. Deluxe Limited Edition Signed in New Condition with Original Box. Include print dedicated to Ovid or Dante signed by author as well. One of 978. Additional shipping fees may be required due to size and weight. Signed By Author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli New York (10/2021) 2021

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SchweizBOOKIT!

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 253,71

    EUR 53,50 Versand 
    Versand von Schweiz nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9780847871049.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications 2021

    0847871061 / 9780847871063

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 307,16

    EUR 18,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications 2021

    0847871061 / 9780847871063

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 402,10

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. 2021. Deluxe,Limited,Limited. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli Intl Pubns 2021

    0847871061 / 9780847871063

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 406,16

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. box har/un edition. 396 pages. Latin language. 16.75x12.50x2.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli 2021

    0847871061 / 9780847871063

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 438,80

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli, E-362 2013

    0847842134 / 9780847842131

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, USALast Exit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 444,99

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Updated Edition. Hardcover. 4to. Rizzoli, New York. 2013. 396 pages. Illustrated throughout. New, updated edition. First, Thus. Bound in illustrated paper covered cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership mar

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abbeville Press, Printed in Italy 1983

    0896594289 / 9780896594289

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, KanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 445,43

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth over boards. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First American edition. Hardcover cloth (black) over boards with complete d/j. 4to. Unpaginated, roughly 300 pages. Illustrated entirely with vibrant full colour drawings. Title stamped in gilt on the spine with a blind version on the front board. Text blo

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York 1983

    0896594289 / 9780896594289

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, USABooks Boheme

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 529,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. :: The Codex presents the creative vision of this time in a flowing and undeciphered script, illustrated with vibrantly colored pictures of fantastic creatures - the accumulated wisdom of an imaginary, parallel world that is at once bi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abbeville Press 1983

    0896594289 / 9780896594289

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 539,52

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prestel 1983

    3791306510 / 9783791306513

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, USALost Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 582,94

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1983 Abbeville Press German edition with text on front flap in German. Unique format jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Abbeville Press, New York, NY 1981

    0896594289 / 9780896594289

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, USALost Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 689,73

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard cover. American ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli 2023

    0847871045 / 9780847871049

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 185,49

    EUR 28,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Excelente. Ilustraciones color. EXCELENTE ejemplar. Con separata (Decodex, 30 pp).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Rizzoli, Milano 2013

    8817068918 / 9788817068918

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 2.143,34

    EUR 28,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa dura c/ estuche. Zustand: Muy bien. Facsimil Numerado. NUMBERED AND SIGNED EDITION. EDICIÓN NUMERADA Y FIRMADA del codigo Seraphinianus, originalmente publicada por Franco María Ricci en 1981. Edición limitada a 600 copias: 300 para el mercado Italiano y 300 para los EE.UU. Esta copia es la número 74 / 600 y es parte de la

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Franco María Ricci, Milán 1981

    8821600262 / 9788821600265

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4.894,44

    EUR 28,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa dura c/ estuche. Zustand: Muy bien. Numerada. PRIMERA EDCIÓN FIRMADA POR EL AUTOR. FIRST EDITION SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. NUMERADA (ejemplar númerado en vol. II: 3719). Papel hecho a mano fabricado por Pietro Miliani de Fabriano cubierta revesticda . Editado por Franco María Ricci. (( Ejemplar de la fotografía / this is the co

  • Verlag: Rizzoli 2010. 2010

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 140,76

    EUR 26,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    34,5x22,5 cm. 396 pp. + pamphlet "Decodex", 38 pp in pocket inside rear cover. Richly illustrated. Publisher's illustrated hardcover. Slight dent on upper left front corner. Condition: VG. Strange book in a fantasy language and with a kind of surrealistic illustrations.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 533,99

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First American Edition. Folio, unpaginated. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus condition dust jacket. Black spine with white lettering. Dust jacket is wrapped in a mylar cover, has a minor stain on the front tail end, chipping to fore corners, and mild shelving wear. Boards are bound in publisher's black cl

  • Verlag: Abbeville Press (1983), New York 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Quill & Brush, member ABAA, Middletown, MD, USAQuill & Brush, member ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 667,48

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First U.S. edition of this fever-dream of a book. Wholly written in an indecipherable language and illustrated in color with transforming and transfixing objects, animals, people, places, and things. "At once entertaining and profound, the Codex will intrigue anyone whose imagination reaches out to encompass o

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Franco Maria Ricci, Milano 1981

    8821600262 / 9788821600265

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Book Merchant Jenkins, ANZAAB / ILAB, Brooks Bay, TAS, AustralienThe Book Merchant Jenkins, ANZAAB / ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 2.765,37

    EUR 24,19 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 35cm x 24cm. 2 volumes, colour illustrations. Black cloth, gilt lettering, illustrated onlay, 2 clamshell folders, original shipping cartons. The first edition of the ever mysterious Codex Seraphinianus by Italian artist Luigi Serafini (1949-). Possibly an illustrat

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Rizzoli, New York 2013

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Book Merchant Jenkins, ANZAAB / ILAB, Brooks Bay, TAS, AustralienThe Book Merchant Jenkins, ANZAAB / ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1.041,64

    EUR 24,19 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2013 Deluxe Edition. Signed by Author. 35cm x 24cm. [416] pages, colour illustrations, 1 colour print. Illustrated cloth, gilt lettering, clamshell folder. The deluxe 2013 edition of the ever mysterious Codex Seraphinianus by Italian artist Luigi Serafini (1949-). Possibly an illustrated encyclopae