Hugo Victor Oeuvres Completes

Es wurden insgesamt 367 Einträge zu 'Hugo Victor Oeuvres Completes' gefunden (Stand: 10.03.2010).

Sehen Sie sich die aktuell angebotenen Bücher zu 'Hugo Victor Oeuvres Completes' an.

Victor Hugo: Oeuvres Politiques Completes, Oeuvres Diverses (french text) Paris France Jean- Jacques Pauvert 1964

Cloth Very Good First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Harback Extra shipping required for this very heavy book price supplied on request Publisher: Jean-jacques Pauvert, Paris, 1964 With plastic protective cover French text oeuvres reunies et presentees par Francis Bouvet, 1667 pages, reliure verte toilee avec titre sur dos. Contient : actes et paroles avant l'exil 1841-1851, histoire d'un crime, Napoleon-le-Petit, actes et paroles pendant et depuis l'exil, le tas de pierres, le Rhin, dessins en marge du "Rhin", mes fils, et un appendice : Victor Hugo raconte par un temoin de sa vie. (Politique, Napoleon Iii, Litterature, Le Rhin) ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.)

[SW: Oeuvres Politiques Completes Oeuvres Diverses (french text) Victor Hugo]

Details

Shakespeare, William (Translated Francois Victor Hugo): Oeuvres Completes De W. Shakespeare, Paris Pagnerre 1865
Varied

Shakespeare, William (Translated Francois Victor Hugo); Oeuvres Completes De W. Shakespeare: Paris: Pagnerre. 1865 - 1873. All 18 volumes. Very attractive copies in quarter leather with marbled boards. Some volumes are designated second (deuxieme) edition some have no designated edition, however, they are a matching set. 8.5in x 55.5in, 5 raised bands to spine with red leather title plates and green leather volume plates (plates are missing on 5 volumes, easy to replace) with gilt decoration in other compartments. There are some scuffs and rubs to leather also very slight rubbing to some spine heads and tails, some of the marbled boards have shelf rubbing and minor chips and scuffs. Corners are rubbed, some very slightly others more heavily. Marbled endpapers, all edges marbled. Pencil notes on some feps. All volumes are tight with scattered foxing to text, a few volumes have old damp stains to fore edge page margins with no page waving. An edition of Shakespeare translated by Victor Hugo with all 18 volumes is very hard to find, and this set looks superb. No Jacket Quarter Leather 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

[SW: Classics, Shakespeare]

Details

HUGO, Victor: Oeuvres completes de Victor Hugo. Poesie (6 Tomes ) Tome I : Odes et Ballades I ; Tome II : Odes et Ballades II ; Tome III : Les Orientales ; Tome IV : Les Feuilles d'automne ; Tome V : Les Chants du Crepuscule ; Tome VI : Les Voix Interieures,

E.O., 6 vol. in-8 rel. d'epoque demi-veau brun, dos lisse orne en long, Eugene Renduel, Paris, 1834 (tomes 1 a 4), 1835 (tome 5), 1836 (tome 6), Tome I : Odes et Ballades I : 370 pp. ; Tome II : Odes et Ballades II : 439 pp.; Tome III : Les Orientales : 368 pp. ; Tome IV : Les Feuilles d'automne : 320 pp. ; Tome V : Les Chants du Crepuscule : XVIII pp., 1 f. n. ch., 334 pp. 1 f. n. ch. (feuillet d'annonce) "La page 334 est chiffree par erreur 354" (Carteret, I, 407) ; Tome VI : Les Voix Interieures : XIV pp., 1 f. n. ch., 320 pp. Rare ensemble reunissant, en reliure d'epoque, les 6 premiers tomes de poesie des Oeuvres completes de Victor Hugo dans l'edition Renduel (un septieme tome edite par Delloye paraitra par la suite en 1840). On y trouve notamment la rare edition originale des Chants du Crepuscule, en reliure d'epoque et bien complete du rare feuillet d'annonce le plus souvent supprime par le relieur ; elle contient egalement l'edition originale des Voix interieures. Un tres interessant exemplaire en reliure romantique (important manque en dos en tete au tome 6, meritant restauration, discrete petite piqure de vers en queue a qq. ff. du tome 6, coiffes leg. frottes avec tres petits mq., coupes leg. frottees, neanmoins un tres interessant exemplaire d'une bonne fraicheur interieure). Vicaire, IV, 377 ; Escoffier, 1084-1085

Details

HUGO, Victor ; (FLAMENG, Francois): Oeuvres completes de Victor Hugo. Poesie Tome XII : L'annee terrible.

Oeuvres completes illustrees de gravures a l'eau-forte d'apres les dessins de Francois Flameng, edition ne varietur, edition definitive d'apres les manuscrits originaux, 1 vol. in-8 br., Edition Hetzel-Quantin, Librairie L. Hebert, Alexandre Houssiaux et Cie, Paris, s.d., 420 pp. Jolies eaux-fortes de Flameng. Etat tres satisfaisant (dos tres leg. frotte, qq. rouss.)

Details